Skip Navigation

Football

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2022 Brookhaven Academy Football Schedule Varsity 
August 

  4  Cathedral – Scrimmage  Home
 12  Silliman – Jamboree  Home
 19  ACCS – Home
 26  Central Holmes – Away
September

2  Bowling Green*  – Home
9  St. Aloysius –  Home (Homecoming)16  Copiah       Away 
23  Columbia* –  Home (Military)
30  Sylva Bay  –  Away

October

7  Amite – Away
14  Centreville – Home (Senior/Pink)
21  Wayne*  –  Away
* District Game
 


2022  Brookhaven Academy JH Football Schedule

August

 25  Simpson –  Home

September 

  1  Wayne – Home
  8  Riverfield – Away
 15  Sylva Bay –  Home
 22  Bowling Green – Away
 29  Silliman – Home
October

 6  Columbia –  Away 
 


2022 Brookhaven Academy Football Roster 
1 Elijah Helton  QB/DB   12
2 Sladen Shack  QB/RB   8
3 Jacob Sanford  R/DB   12
4 Austin Tanksley  RB/LB   10
6 Rayce Stewart  TE/QB/LB   12
7 Trevor Fortenberry  R/LB   12
8 Thomas King  R/LB   11
9 Cooper Strickland  R/DB   11
10 Easton Boyte  RB/LB   12
11 Taylor Daughdrill  R/DB   12
12 Parker Moak  R/LB   12
13 Braden Revere  RB/DB   10
14 Nathan Poole  TE/LB   10
15 Kaleb Bullock  R/DB   10
16 Asher Newman  R/DB   10
17 Teague  Russell  R/DB   9
18 Caleb Authement  TE/DE   9
19 Mason Allen   R/DB   9
20 Carter Palmer  QB/DB   8
21 Cooper Carr  RB/LB   9
22 Carson Mowdy  R/DB   9
23 Tristen Fortenberry  R/DB   8
24  Trace Stewart  R/DB   11
25 Wilson Calcote  R/DB   9
31 Glen Lewis  RB/LB   9
33 Dylan Peets  R/DB   9
35 Tripp Jones  RB/LB   9
40 Jaden Lea   RB/LB   11
54 Tyler Shann  OL/DL   12
55 CJ Chevalier  OL/DL   10
56 Dru McDaniel  OL/DL   11
57  Cole Spencer  OL/DL   9
62 Jackson Porter  OL/DL   11
63 Morgan Johnston  OL/DL   10
66 Will Thomas Calcote OL/DL   10    
70 Ben Watts  OL/DL   9
71 Mason Davis  OL/DL   12
74 Landon Graves  OL/DL   12
75 Drake Strange  OL/DL   9
77 Bubba Jordan  OL/DL   11
78 Conner Johnson  OL/DL   12


Coaches: Anthony Hart, Randy Spring, Caleb Upton, Jaymie Palmer, Ricky Gunter, Corey Keyes, Casey Edwards (JV only)
Managers: Briar Thornton, Warner Calcote
Water Girls: Emma Gates, Lilly Gates, Anniston Palmer, Emmie Ott, Micah Henning
Filmer: Parker Miller
Printable 2022 Football Roster https://bh-ms.cmstemp.com/editoruploads/files/2022%20Roster%20Football%20.docx

Basketball

Soccer

2022 Brookhaven Academy Boys Soccer Schedule 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2022 Brookhaven Academy Boys Soccer Roster 

Head Coach: Alex Brown

Assistant Coach: Brannon Dickerson

Managers: Karen Hernandez

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baseball

Tennis

Head Coach - Sydney Moak 

Assistant Coach- Patti Moak 

Sign up for 2022-23 BA Tennis in October! 

 

 

 

 

 

Golf

Head Coach: Erin Bandy

2022-23 Golf Team Tryouts/ Sign Up will be in January 2023 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archery

Head Coach: Leah Smith 

In 2021-22 the Archery Team had 18 students participate, 7-12 grades. The BA Archery Team finished 3rd in the AIMS South State Tournament in Hattiesburg. 

 

Skeet Shooting

Head Coach: David Calcote 

Assistant Coach: Erin Bandy 

Track

Head Coach: Brooks Smith